Is GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, GREEN PEPPER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, OTHER SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, GREEN PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, GREEN PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


