Is GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPIRIT VINEGAR, GREEN PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL COLORING (TURMERIC) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BISULPHITE).

Check GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping