Is GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, HOT Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPIRIT VINEGAR, GREEN PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL COLORING (TURMERIC) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BISULPHITE).
Check GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


