Is Green pepper sauce, Tabasco Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthane Gum, Ascorbic Acid
Check Green pepper sauce, Tabasco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green pepper sauce, Tabasco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green pepper sauce, Tabasco is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwich


