Is GREEN PIGEON PEAS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PIGEON PEAS, WATER, SALT.

Check GREEN PIGEON PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildSweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep