Is GREEN PIQUIN HOT SAUCE, GREEN PIQUIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED (TOREADO) GREEN PIQUIN PEPPER, PUMPKIN PULP, WATER, APPLE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT. BENZOATE AND SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE AND XANTHAM GUM.

Check GREEN PIQUIN HOT SAUCE, GREEN PIQUIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping