Is GREEN POWER PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN POWER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC OAT GRASS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, PECTIN, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V.
Check GREEN POWER PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN POWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN POWER PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN POWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


