Is Green's Glamington Funfetti Fingers 6 pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour, vegetable fats and oils[vegetable oils (palm, canola), water, salt, emulsifiers (322, 471), natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene), antioxidant (307b), vitamins],egg powder, glucose, starches (wheat, maize, tapioca), natural color's (120, 100, 160c, spirulina), emulsifiers (322 (soy) 471, 475, 481), soy flour, natural flavours, raising agents (341, 450, 500, 501, 509, 575), preservatives [200, 202, 220 (sulphites)], salt, humectants (420, 1200, 1520), thickeners (406, 410, 412, 415 (soy), 416, 417, 1422), glazing agent(903), acidity regulator (570), processing aid (contains soy).Product contains 25% rainbow sprinkles.
Check Green's Glamington Funfetti Fingers 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Glamington Funfetti Fingers 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


