Is GREEN SPRINKLE MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC.

Check GREEN SPRINKLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking