Is Green Style Cheese & Red Pepper Pasta Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Cooked Dressed Pasta (54%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Dressing (18%) (Tomato Sauce (Concentrated Tomato Paste, Water, Onion, Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), White Pepper), Water, Slow Roast Tomatoes (Slow Roast Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Basil Oil (Sunflower Oil, Basil Extract), Basil, Roasted Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Salt), Grilled Red Pepper (10%), Vegetarian Feta Cheese (9%) (Ewes Milk, Goats Milk), Slow Roast Tomatoes (5%) (Slow Roast Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Spinach (2%). Allergy Advice For allergens.

Check Green Style Cheese & Red Pepper Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking