Is Green & Sunny Pad Thai Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (rice Noodles, Water), Blanched Vegetables (bean Sprouts, Chinese Chives), Coconut Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, White Radish, Tamarind Paste (tamarind, Water), Rice Bran Oil, Shallot, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder, Caramel Color. Contains Peanuts.
Check Green & Sunny Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Sunny Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


