Is GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 480G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat apple pectin

oat apple pectin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Vitamins:, Vitamin A 100% As Beta Carote, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Cobalamin (B12), Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Chlorophyll, Amazing Grass Green Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Chocolate Blend: Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Redwood Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Antioxiant Blend: Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Rose Hips, Pineapple, Green Tea, Acrerola Cherry, Efa Blend: Organic Flax Seed Powder, Oat Apple Pectin, Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre & Probiotic Blend F,o,s, (From Chicory Root), L Acidophilus, Alfa And Beta Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase, Energizing Herb Blend: Siberian Eleuthero Root, Peppermint, Organic Sea Salt

Check GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 480G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 480G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie