Is GREEN SUPERFOOD - ENERGY (LEMON LIME) -210G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • amazing grass green food blend 385organic wheat grass

amazing grass green food blend 385organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amazing Grass Green Food Blend 385Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli Energy Blend 93Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Matcha Green Tea Amazing Grass High Antioxidant Blend 52Organic Acai, Organic Maca Root, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Pineapple, Acerola Cherry Efa Fibre Blend 42Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fibre Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre & Pobiotic Blend 26F,o,s, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophillus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Stevia Leaf Extract 10Mg, Plant Based Caffein 85G, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Peppermint Leaf, Silica

Check GREEN SUPERFOOD - ENERGY (LEMON LIME) -210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN SUPERFOOD - ENERGY (LEMON LIME) -210G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep