Is GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 480G Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Vitamins:, Vitamin A 100% As Beta Carote, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Cobalamin, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Chlorophyll, Amazing Grass Green Blend: Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Rose Hips, Pineapple, Green Tea, Acrerola Cherry, Efa Blend: Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin, Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre & Probiotic Blend F,o,s, (From Chicory Root), L Acidophilus, Alfa And Beta Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase, Energizing Herb Blend: Siberian Eleuthero Root, Peppermint

Check GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 480G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 480G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 480G | Spoonful