Is GREEN TACO SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATILLOS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEN TACO SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TACO SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


