Is GREEN TEA EXTRACT 300MG - 60 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Total Polyphenols, Total Catechins, Egcg, Caffeine, Epigallocatechin-3-o-gallate Rice Starch, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check GREEN TEA EXTRACT 300MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA EXTRACT 300MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
GREEN TEA EXTRACT 300MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


