Is Green Tea Flavoured Energy Drink, Dragon Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Green & Black Tea Solids), Glucose, Fructose, Taurine, Flavours, Citric Acid, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide, Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate, Acesulfame K, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Green Tea Flavoured Energy Drink, Dragon Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea Flavoured Energy Drink, Dragon Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Green Tea Flavoured Energy Drink, Dragon Tea is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


