Is Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Green Tea Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Green Tea, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Natural Flavor)
Check Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
EarthyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


