Is GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle matcha flavor with a delicate bittersweet finish; a chewy outer layer surrounds a smooth, creamy frozen center. Commonly enjoyed as a single-serve snack, dessert, or party treat. Reviewers praise authentic taste and pleasant texture, noting occasional firmness after freezing and occasional small portion sizes, available in assorted box quantities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea Ice Cream (non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Green Tea, Locust Bean Bum And Guar Gum), Mochi Dough (cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Eggs. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Soy.

Check GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

YUMM

So so so so so so good!!!!

jeblackman•Oct 24, 2022

Where to buy

GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go