Is GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- microcrystalline cellulose capsule shell: gelatin & purified water
- magnesium stearate
microcrystalline cellulose capsule shell: gelatin & purified water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf, Standardized To 30% Egcg, Caffeine, Raspberry Ketone Rubus Idaeus, Fruit Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Capsule Shell: Gelatin & Purified Water
Check GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
GREEN TEA & RASPBERRY KETONE - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


