Is GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT K-CUP PACKS, GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, LEMON VERBENA, SPEARMINT LEAVES, PEPPERMINT LEAVES, ROSEHIPS, ORANGE PEEL, HIBISCUS FLOWER, LEMON GRASS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICORY ROOT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT K-CUP PACKS, GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT K-CUP PACKS, GREEN TEA WITH CHAMOMILE, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pod


