Is Green Tea Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Tea Solids, Tea Essence, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid
Check Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Green Tea is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


