Is GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JASMINE RICE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED COCONUT MILK, DRIED COCONUT, GREEN CURRY POWDER (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, LEMONGRASS, TURMERIC, CALCIUM STEARATE), SALT, LESS THAN 1% OF: DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE.
Check GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Dried


