Is GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut
  • dried coconut milk

dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JASMINE RICE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED COCONUT MILK, DRIED COCONUT, GREEN CURRY POWDER (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, LEMONGRASS, TURMERIC, CALCIUM STEARATE), SALT, LESS THAN 1% OF: DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE.

Check GREEN THAI CURRY JASMINE RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go