Is Green Thunder Cheddar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Vegetable Rennet), Garlic & Herb Mix (Whey Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract), Contain Statement: Milk
Check Green Thunder Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Thunder Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Green Thunder Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
Independent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


