Is GREEN THUNDER SELECT MATURE CHEDDAR WITH GARLIC AND GARDEN HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, VEGETABLE RENNET), GARLIC & HERB MIX (WHEY POWDER, GARLIC, SALT, CHEESE POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HERBS [VEGETABLE OIL, HERB EXTRACT], OREGANO, BASIL, PARSLEY).
Check GREEN THUNDER SELECT MATURE CHEDDAR WITH GARLIC AND GARDEN HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN THUNDER SELECT MATURE CHEDDAR WITH GARLIC AND GARDEN HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


