Is Green Tomato Topper Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES (CONTAIN WATER, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL ?AVOUR), SUGARS (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUR??E), ONIONS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, MODI?ED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON AND LIME JUICE, DRIED ONIONS, MUSTARD SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, SPICES.
Check Green Tomato Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tomato Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Green Tomato Topper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


