Is GREEN TOMATOES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN SPANISH TOMATOES (TOMATILLOS), WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND SPICES.

Check GREEN TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladSnacking
Peanut Free? GREEN TOMATOES | Spoonful