Is Green Valley Butter Lactose Free - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactose enzyme
lactose enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cream (Milk), Lactose Enzyme, Sea Salt, Cultures.
Check Green Valley Butter Lactose Free - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Butter Lactose Free - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Valley Butter Lactose Free - 1 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


