Is Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Lactose Free Cheese Bar, Mozzarella Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME, LACTASE ENZYME.

Check Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Lactose Free Cheese Bar, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladCooking