Is Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized cultured milk, green and red jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, vegetarian enzyme, lactase enzyme. Contains: milk.
Check Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


