Is Green Valley Organics Garbanzo Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride.

Check Green Valley Organics Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Valley Organics Garbanzo Beans is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAShopRite

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep