Is Green Vie Cheddar Cheese Slices 180g (cold) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Flavourings, Coconut Sugar, Colour: Natural Beta Carotene & Paprica Extract, : Sorbic Acid
Check Green Vie Cheddar Cheese Slices 180g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Cheddar Cheese Slices 180g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Green Vie Cheddar Cheese Slices 180g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


