Is Green Vie Free From With Gouda Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- e1422
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starch (E1404,E1422), Coconut Oil (non-hydrogenated)(23%), Sea Salt, Vegan Flavourings, Olive Extract, Acidity regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Natural Beta- Carotene).
Check Green Vie Free From With Gouda Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Free From With Gouda Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


