Is Green Vie Free From With Gouda Flavour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch (E1404,E1422), Coconut Oil (non-hydrogenated)(23%), Sea Salt, Vegan Flavourings, Olive Extract, Acidity regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Natural Beta- Carotene).

Check Green Vie Free From With Gouda Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing