Is Green Vie Gouda Cheese Slices 180g (cold) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Flavourings, Colour: Natural Beta Carotene, : Sorbic Acid
Check Green Vie Gouda Cheese Slices 180g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Gouda Cheese Slices 180g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Green Vie Gouda Cheese Slices 180g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


