Is Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Chicory Root Extract, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegan Flavourings, : Sorbic Acid
Check Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSide Dish


