Is Green Vie Vegan Haloumi 200g (cold) Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrine, Sea Salt, Faba Bean Protein, Sugar, Spearmint, Vegan Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-delta-lactone, : Sorbic Acid

Check Green Vie Vegan Haloumi 200g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Vie Vegan Haloumi 200g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSalad