Is Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour: Natural B-carotene, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12
Check Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Vie Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices 180G is available at 2 retailers
TescoCruelty Free Shop
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSaladMeal Prep


