Is Green & Wilds Premium Original Antler Chew, X-Large Dog Treat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% deer antler
100% deer antler
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Deer antler.
Check Green & Wilds Premium Original Antler Chew, X-Large Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Wilds Premium Original Antler Chew, X-Large Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Green & Wilds Premium Original Antler Chew, X-Large Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


