Is Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SHELLFISH, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.
Check Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen
About this product
Meat · Slice


