Is Green World Fine Foods Vanilla Flavoured Marshmallow Short Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Fish Gelatine, Corn Starch, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Colouring Agents (erythrosine, Sunset Yellow Fcf).
Check Green World Fine Foods Vanilla Flavoured Marshmallow Short Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green World Fine Foods Vanilla Flavoured Marshmallow Short Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


