Is GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, CHRISTMAS LOLLIPOP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, CHRISTMAS LOLLIPOP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, CHRISTMAS LOLLIPOP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


