Is GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, GIANT MALLOW POOFY POP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SORBITOL SOLUTION, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).

Check GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, GIANT MALLOW POOFY POP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, GIANT MALLOW POOFY POP | Spoonful