Is GREENBRIER, TERIYAKI MARINADE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE MATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SHERRY WINE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR. CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% RED WINE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE GARLIC POWDER CITRIC ACID XANTHAN GUM. SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check GREENBRIER, TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling