Is GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, COFFEE, COFFEE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- hudson valley fresh milk & cream
hudson valley fresh milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HUDSON VALLEY FRESH MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COFFEE BEANS, EGG YOLKS, MADAGASCAR BOURBON PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, COFFEE, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, COFFEE, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
BitterVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


