Is GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HUDSON VALLEY FRESH MILK & CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MINT LEAVES, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


