Is GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • hudson valley fresh milk & cream

hudson valley fresh milk & cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HUDSON VALLEY FRESH MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MADAGASCAR BOURBON PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT

Check GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking