Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Lunch Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley extract
- wheat
- mini oatmeal cookies
- rolled oats
- flavor
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract (pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Cultured Celery Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Rice Concentrate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture). Provolone Cheese Not Smoked (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Crackers (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening [ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate], Malted Barley Extract, Natural Flavor, Enzymes). Mini Oatmeal Cookies (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Rolled Oats, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Flavor). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Coconut, Sesame.
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Whole


