Is greeNoodles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
noodles: unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch, organic moroheiya vegetable powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate potassium carbonate, soup: miso powder, suge 10 onion, hydrolysed vegetable protein powder, die seaweed, roasted sesame, corn starch, garlic powder, savory flavor, spices (ginger, pepper), sauce powder (soy bean,salt, malt extract, whee yeals extract,palm oil), chili powder, caramel color, onion powder , disodium 5' ribonucleotides, ang agent (silicon dioxide)
Check greeNoodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open greeNoodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup


